FEES STRUCTURE

Fee Bills: Fee is charged for full year irrespective of the date of admission/withdrawal in the term. Under no circumstances shall the fee be adjusted, or refunded. The School is collecting fees from students on per laid loan policy received from AWES from time to time. Parents are advised to deposit fees of their wards in bank only.

The school is providing fee book with mentioned fees structure categories and charging of late fees as per given bellow:-

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL GOPALPUR
 FEE STRUCTURE FOR THE SESSION 2020-21
 
S.NoDETAILS OF FEESOFFRS/CIV(OLD- before 2017) JCOORNEW CIVILIAN 
 ONE TIME    
1Registration fee400.00400.00400.00400.00
2Admission fee1600.00800.00550.007000.00
3Security (Refundable)8000.005500.004000.0012000.00
 ANNUAL    
1Library fee350.00275.00210.00500.00
2Building fee350.00275.00210.00750.00
3Exam & Stationary275.00275.00275.00275.00
4Games and Sports350.00275.00210.00670.00
5Playway upto Class V270.00250.00210.00500.00
6School Journal200.00200.00200.00200.00
7Insurance Premium(VSK)120.00120.00120.00120.00
 MONTHLY FEE    
1Tuition fee (I to V)1950.001900.001800.004200.00
2Tuition fee (VI to VIII)2050.002000.001900.004400.00
3Tuition fee (IX to X)2150.002100.002050.004500.00
4Tuition fee XI & XII2250.002150.002100.004800.00
5Pupils fee(I – XII)120.00120.00120.00200.00
6Computer/TAL fee(I – XII)120.00120.00120.00200.00
7Science fee (IX & X)80.0080.0080.00120.00
8Science fee (XI to XII)120.00120.00120.00190.00
9Computer Science (XI to XII)90.0090.0090.00190.00